2004 Award Winners

Click here for 2004 winner photos.

Tennis Facility of the Year Award
The WaterColor Tennis Center at
WaterColor Resort
Seagrove Beach, FL
Tennis Systems, Inc.

Track Facility of the Year Award
Montague Area Public Schools
Montague, MI
URS Corporation

Outstanding Indoor Multi Purpose Facility Award
Thorbeckes Fit Life Center
Chehalis, WA
Atlas Track & Tennis

 

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
Hopkins Senior High School
Track and Field Events
Hopkins, MN
Anerson-Johnson Associates, Inc.

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
Sunrise Mountain High School-Peoria
Unified School District #11
Peoria, AZ
General Acrylics, Inc.

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
Warren Central High School
Indianapolis, IN
Leslie Coatings, Inc.

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
Mike Walsh Field-Lincoln High School
Portland, OR
Atlas Track & Tennis

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
Carl Lewis Stadium
Willingboro High School
Willingboro, NJ
American Athletic Courts, Inc.

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
San Mateo High School
San Mateo, CA
Robert A. Bothman, Inc.

Outstanding Running Track Facility Award
Freedom High School All Sports Complex
Oakley, CA
Robert A. Bothman, Inc.

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Reddy Residence
New Vernon, NJ
The Racquet Shop, Inc.

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Biggerstaff Court
Greensboro, NC
Oehler Court Company, Inc.

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Lexington MA Residential Tennis Court
Lexington, MA
Cape & Island Tennis & Track

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Kramer Residence
Rye, NY
DeRosa Tennis Contractors, Inc.

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Horning Residential Court
Morgantown, PA
Horizon Sports Group

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Scott & Sally Caplan
West Linn, OR
Atlas Track & Tennis

Outstanding Residential Tennis Court Award
Private Residence
Palm Beach, FL
Fast Dry Courts

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
River Forest Tennis Club
River Forest, IL
Welch Tennis Courts, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Chautauqua Tennis Center
Chautauqua, NY
Welch Tennis Courts, Inc

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
North Shore Tennis Center
Miami Beach, FL
Welch Tennis Courts, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
VillageWalk of Sarasota, A Divosta
Signature Community
Sarasota, FL
Welch Tennis Courts, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Stirling Club at Turnberry Place
Las Vegas, NV
Welch Tennis Courts, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Ona Orth Athletic Complex at Bethel
College
St. Paul, MN
Anderson-Johnson Associates, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
The Club at Carlton Woods
The Woodlands, TX
Trans Texas Tennis, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Allenwood Tennis Center
Great Neck Park District
Great Neck, NY
DeRosa Tennis Contrators, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Hunnewell Tennis Courts
Wellesley, MA
Geller Sport, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Corash Tennis Courts at Clark University
Worcester, MA
Geller Sport, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Tennis Facility at Logansport High School
Indianapolis, IN
Leslie Coatings, Inc.

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Woodfield Country Club
Boca Raton, FL
Fast Dry Courts

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Four Seasons Resort at Emerald Bay
Great Exuma, Bahamas
Fast Dry Courts

Outstanding Outdoor Tennis Facility Award
Johns Island
Vero Beach, FL
Fast Dry Courts

Outstanding Indoor Multi Purpose Facility Award
Solomon Schechter Day School-The
Lions Den
Glen Cove, NY
Indoor Courts of America

Outstanding Indoor Multi Purpose Facility Award
Freedom Hall, Great Lakes Naval Base
Great Lakes, IL
Moose Sports Surfaces

           

Copyright American Sports Builders Association 2014
8480 Baltimore National Pike, #307, Ellicott City, MD 21043
Phone: 866-501-ASBA (2722)  –  410-730-9595
Fax: 410-730-8833
Email: info@sportsbuilders.org